Login / Register
Change Your Country
Question ID:
13
Section:
27
SubPart:
B
Tag:
40.27
Article Type:
BOTH

§ 40.27

No, as an employer, you must not require an employee to sign a consent, release, waiver of liability, or indemnification agreement with respect to any part of the drug or alcohol testing process covered by this part (including, but not limited to, collections, laboratory testing, MRO and SAP services).

Categories: Ask DOTti, General
0

Your Cart