Chat with us, powered by LiveChat July 2017 - Intoximeters
Login / Register
Change Your Country

Is a BAT Completion Certificate Required by DOT?

DOT does not obligate Breath Alcohol Technicians (BAT) to have a BAT completion certificate, but they do require the technicians to successfully complete certain requirements. These requirements are detailed in 49 CFR Part 40.213 as well as in the DOT Model Course,...
0

Your Cart