Chat with us, powered by LiveChat Do Breath Alcohol Technicians have to particiapte in refresher training to maintain their BAT status? - Intoximeters
Login / Register
Change Your Country

Yes.  According to the DOT regulations a Breath Alcohol Technician must go through retraining  no less than every five years to properly maintain their accreditation.   Reference 49 CFR Part 40.213

0

Your Cart