Login / Register
Change Your Country
Question ID:
24
Section:
51
SubPart:
D
Tag:
40.51
Article Type:
DRUG

§ 40.51

(a) Except as provided in paragraph (b) of this section, you must use a shipping container that adequately protects the specimen bottles from shipment damage in the transport of specimens from the collection site to the laboratory.

(b) You are not required to use a shipping container if a laboratory courier hand-delivers the specimens from the collection site to the laboratory.

Categories: Ask DOTti, General
0

Your Cart